District Coaches

  • Fall Coaches

    Football Cheerleading: Aimee Cisneros, Jennie Suydam, Ass't
    Varsity Football:  Kevin Matteson, Tom O'Hara, Jeff Ryan, Frank Friscia
    JV Football:  Larry Stewart, Dan Scicchitano, Tom LaFave
    Modified Football:  Patrick Ladd, William Pettit, Stafford Spreter, Todd LaValley - Sign up for REMIND - @redhawkmo  81010
    Varsity Boys Soccer:  Jason Mucha
    JV Boys Soccer:  Todd James
    Modified Boys Soccer:  Ryan Strader
    Varsity Girls Soccer:  Angelo Carroccio
    JV Girls Soccer:  Ben Feinberg
    Modified Girls Soccer:  Ryan Hendry
    Varsity Girls Tennis:  Dianna Craig
    Modified Girls Tennis:  Mike Harwood

    Varsity Boys Golf:  Dale Greabell
    Varsity Gymnastics:  Jenny Trumble, Corrine Morey
    Varsity Girls Cross Country:  Sheri Hansen
    Modified Girls Cross Country:  Jenna Becker
    Varsity Boys Cross Country:  William Hansen
    Modified Boys Cross Country:  Kevin Schulz
    Varsity Boys Volleyball:  Kaitlin Byrnes
    JV Boys Volleyball:  Kaitlyn Nowodworski
    Varsity Girls Volleyball:  Julie Daniels
    JV Girls Volleyball:  Elizabeth Corey

     

    Winter Coaches

    Basketball Cheerleading:  Aimee Cisneros
    Boys Basketball: Jay Adams, Varsity; Todd Harned, JV; Brian Mahaney, Mod; Mark Shaughnessy, Mod; Eric Wetsig, Mod
    Girls Basketball: Kevin Brazell, Varsity; Frank Friscia, JV; TBD, Mod, Brian Mahaney, Mod
    Indoor Track & Field: Eric Wasacz, Varsity Boys; Bill Pettit, Varsity Girls; Jason Brocious, Varsity Ass't
    Rifle:  Paul Menjik
    Wrestling: Tim LaRose, Varsity; Grigoriy Bagiryan, Varsity Ass't; Pat Ladd, JV; Todd Fox, Mod; Ed Darrh, Mod Ass't
    Bowling:  Ryan Hendry
    Mod Girls Volleyball: Tom LaFave, Kathy Vinciguerra
    Mod Boys Volleyball:  Kris Balintfy
    Unified Basketball:  Emily Basile

  • Spring Coaches

    Mark Kelley - Varsity Baseball
    Jay Adams - JV Baseball
    Mark Shaughnessy - Mod Baseball
    Dale Greabell- Girls Golf
    Dianna Craig - Boys Tennis
    Tom O'Hara- Varsity Boys Lacrosse
    Jake Rogalia - Ass't V Boys Lax
    Larry Stewart - JV Boys Lax
    N/A - Ass't JV Boys Lacrosse
    Mike Harwood - Mod Boys Lacrosse
    Jeff Ryan - Ass't Mod B Lax
    Tyler Renaud - Varsity Girls Lacrosse
    Suzie Gray - Ass't V G Lax
    Megan Wilckens - JV Girls Lacrosse
    Lauren Pacelli - Ass't JV G Lax
    Kevin Brazell - Modified Girls Lacrosse
    Matthew Kline- Ass't Mod G Lax
    Alicia Crandall - Varsity Girls Softball
    Todd James - JV Girls Softball
    Emily Basile - Mod Softball
    Eric Waszcz - Varsity Boys Track
    Dan Scicchitano- Ass't V B Track
    Jason Brocious - Ass't V B/G Track
    William Pettit - Varsity Girls Track
    Kevin Schulz- Ass't V G Track
    Brian Mahaney- Mod Boys Track
    Patt Ladd- Ass't Mod B Track
    Ryan Strader- Ass't Mod B/G Track
    Bill Hansen- Mod Girls Track
    Sheri Hansen- Ass't Mod G Track